Friday, October 20, 2017
 
Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Event categories are required to apply filters.
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print  Export
Go to Date
October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

JH/JV FB vs Arlington/L. Preston (H) at 4:00 p.m.


Oral Interp Invitational at Milbank


X Country LCC Meet at Castlewood - 4:00 p.m.


Junior Class to LATI for Planning Day


VB vs Florence/Henry (H) - JH at 5:00, JV at 6:30, Varsity to follow


No School / NTHS bus leaves at 8:05


Parent / Teacher Conferences 2:00-9:00 p.m.


Teacher In-Service 8:00-2:00


X Country DVC Meet at 1:00 P.M. MOVED TO DESMET


7th grade field trip to Persona at 9:00


FB vs Colman/Egan at Colman - JH at 5:00, Varsity at 7:00


Marching Band at Chester


No School / No NTHS


PTO meeting at 5:00


School Board meets at 7:00

10 

Code club K-2


Eastern Dakota Junior Music Festival at Estelline (gr. 6 & 7) Concert at 6:00


Oral Interp Novice Meet at Milbank

11 

CEO meets at 3:35


Staff Book Study 7:25-7:50


Staff meetings at 7:50 & 8:30


X Country Region Meet at Webster - 1:00 p.m.

12 

Code Club 3-6


Freshmen to LATI for Big Camp Out


Oral Interp Meet at Arlington - leave at 8:00 a.m.


Staff Book Study 3:35-4:00


VB at Arlington - JH at 5:00, JV at 6:30, Varsity to follow

13 

FB vs Elkton/Lake Benton at Elkton - JH at 5:00, Varsity at 7:00


Volga Marching Band Festival

14 

VB DVC Tourney at Elkton - 9:00 a.m.

15 
16 

JV FB at Elkton - CANCELLED, JH MOVED to 10./13

17 

Code club K-2


Parents Night for Cross-Country


VB vs Deubrook (H) - JH at 5:00, JV at 6:30, Varsity to follow - Parents Night (Pep band plays)

18 

Elementary Teacher Meeting at 3:35

19 

Code Club 3-6


FB Play-offs


Special Olympics Unified Doubles Bowling at Watertown

20 

Bookmobile 9:30-1:00


Special Olympics Unified Singles Bowling at Aberdeen


VB vs ORR at Ramona - JH at 5:00. JV at 6:30

21 

X Country State Meet at Rapid City

22 
23 

Oral Interp at Brookings


VB at Estelline - JH at 4:30, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow

24 

Code club K-2


Picture re-takes at 8:00

25 

Flu Shot Clinic at school 12:30-4:00 (commons area)

26 

Code Club 3-6


FB Play-offs


No School / No NTHS


Oral Interp Scrimmage at Castlewood

27 

All State Chorus at Sioux Falls


Late Start - school will start at 10:00 a.m.


No NTHS

28 

All State Chorus at Sioux Falls

29 
30 

End of 1st Qtr


VB Regions at DeSmet - 5:00 p.m.

31 

Halloween Party 6:00-7:00 at the school (all children 6th grade and younger are welcome


VB Regions at 6:00